Text Box: 2012 Big Game Club $10K Drawing Results
   Congratulations to Terry Proctor, Bob Dalton, 
Joe Dotterer, Bill Payne, and Bret Scott for being 
co-owners of the winning ticket drawn in the 2012 
Big Game Club $10K Drawing.  They will each take home a $2,000.00 share of the $10,000.00 first prize. 
   The winning ticket was sold by Joe Dotterer which entitled him to a Tejon Ranch hog hunt.  The runner up prize of $500.00 was won by James Palaoro.  
Roy Grace was the lucky winner of two Tejon Ranch hog hunts in the sellerís drawing.  The drawing was a total sell-out this year.  
   The Big Game Club would like to thank everyone that participated this year.  The money from the drawing will be used to purchase new 3D targets for the 2013 CBHSAA State Broadhead.
Ticket # Name(s) Order
Drawn
Winnings
104 T Procter, B Dalton, J Dotterer, B Payne, B Scott 250 $10,000
131 James Palaoro 249 $500
257 G Rider, B Waltz, T Hodges, D Meeks, J Dotterer 18 $250
51 CBH-SAA 49 $250
3 Connie Miller 242 $250
63 E Rider, W Schwartz, D Poggmeyer, J Johannis, D Mcloud 1 $100
245 S Moga, G Mendez, T Kraus, L Flores, S Inlow 10 $100
140 Brent Miller & Ed Fanchin 20 $100
68 Richard Souza 30 $100
2 Michelle Dotterer 40 $100
191 Jed Kern & David Jones 50 $100
246 Dwight Warren 60 $100
77 Nancy Kirtley 70 $100
82 Mac Tools 80 $100
73 David Deas 90 $100
67 Dale Johnson 100 $100
36 Mark Sambrailo 110 $100
235 B Kipley, J Dotterer, J Hankins, G Talbott, C Rogalski 120 $100
16 Don Stidman 130 $100
231 Ken Miller 140 $100
222 Brian & Joe Dotterer 150 $100
220 Ed Jarrin 160 $100
80 The Bodfish Four - Kern River Archers 170 $100
143 Jay Wade & Jim Connors 180 $100
259 Ken Morr 190 $100
148 Bruce J. Oldenkamp 200 $100
55 Alan Paul 210 $100
145 Jim Connors 220 $100
173 Bev Laughlin & Rebecca Maytum 230 $100
215 Roy Grace 240 $100
232 Oranco Bowmen 79
39 Gian Rossini 2
164 C Hix, S Smith, J Dotterer, M Evols, J Davis, K Denning 3
91 Mark Doran 4
27 Bob Shannon 5
161 Don Kouns 6
79 David Jones & Marty Barefield 7
135 Jose Farsaci 8
93 E Rider, G Redmond, B Kipley, J Dotterer, M Benton 9
92 Sam & David 11
5 R Scamperin, D Poggemeyer, J Dotterer, B Adams, B Waltz 12
99 Rebea Stewart & Jack Smith 13
242 Al Wiscovitch & Mike Oceguera 14
71 NorCal Bowhunters 15
194 Steve Coodey & Michelle Barefield 16
1 Broken Arrow Bowhunters 17
218 Ed Jarrin 19
95 Greg Redmond 21
25 D Garver, J Hart, Josh Miller. Jacob Miller, M. Miller 22
112 Conejo Valley Archers 23
64 A Wiscovitch, E Rider, W Schwartz, S Smith, J Hankins 24
50 Robert Lawson 25
137 Ed Fanchin 26
117 C Bowles, J Dotterer, W Schwartz, D Bridgewater, T Hodges 27
224 Sherry Friend & Roxanne Dotterer 28
126 Dave & Joel Semple 29
9 Mark Claar & Jerry Dunaway 31
21 Boy Scout Troop 47 32
182 Allison Rodgers & Heather Sanchez 33
176 Fritz Framing 34
89 Samuel Saitta 35
113 Conejo Valley Archers 36
122 Walts RV 37
217 Ed Jarrin 38
74 Paul Condingley 39
187 R Bird, M Barefield, J Beltran, Doug B, T Fine 41
84 Kern River Archers 42
102 Becky Adams 43
47 Robert Moore 44
69 Woodlake Antelope Archers 45
103 B Dotterer, D Hayworth, B Dalton, K Cantero, D Meeks 46
15 Mark Baker 47
54 Pam Severtson 48
195 David Coodey & Michelle Barefield 51
70 David Rodgers 52
49 Carlos Rodriguez 53
119 Zena Morris 54
162 Chuck McLain 55
168 Zeke Bass 56
165 Tom Marquez 57
109 Lori & Wayne Raupe 58
190 D Berns, R Bird, J Beltran, T Fine, M Barefield 59
210 Terry Lee Adams 61
204 Bob Fromme 62
177 Fritz Framing 63
175 Rick Dolf 64
96 George B Dixon 65
142 Jason Martin & Jim Connors 66
189 T Fine, R Bird, M Barefield, D Berns, J Beltran 67
223 Roxanne Dotterer & Sherry Friend 68
17 Verla Stidman 69
48 Robert Moore 71
97 George B. Dixon 72
247 John Palyok 73
180 Craig & Donna 74
32 Eddie Boyd 75
200 Bloodydecks.com Hunting Forum 76
22 Tim Burnett Impact Archery 77
76 The Bodfish Four - Kern River Archers 78
87 Pete Budding 81
127 Joel Semple 82
146 John Herron & Greg White 83
138 Ralph Morales 84
66 D Thornburg, R Hood, R Souza, T Androde Jr., T Woodrow 85
241 Scott Moga 86
147 David Rehrer 87
219 Ed Jarrin 88
133 Ed Palaoro 89
23 Sandy McCain 91
171 Tom Lerma 92
197 Nate Treadwell & Marcia Vance 93
11 Southern Border Archery Association 94
38 George Sammut 95
78 Paul Cooper & Nancy Tidwell 96
128 Jason Semple 97
238 G Morris, J Smith, B Hanley, R Mendoza, B Kipley 98
28 Dennis Parish & Chris Bowles 99
62 Gary Bailey 101
42 CIBA Region 54 102
160 Douglas De la Torre 103
226 Dan Rippey 104
108 Ed Jarrin 105
139 J Perez, G Butler, S Musgraves, B Miller, E Fanchin 106
123 Longhorn Targets 107
228 Darick Roney 108
8 Mark Claar 109
208 G Morris, J Smith, H Dek, R McKechnie, B Leal 111
30 Greg Redmond 112
185 DW & Taco Bob - Hanford/Woodlake 113
144 Mark Connors 114
125 Longhorn Targets 115
193 M Barefield, J Beltran, R Bird, T Fine, D Berns 116
196 Orion Kingman 117
111 Joe Wylie 118
40 Rich Sandkuhle 119
186 M Barefield, J Beltran, Doug B, R Bird, Granite, T Fine 121
244 G Nakano, M Stanphell, J Dotterer, M Townsend, C Mejia 122
120 A Garcia, G Morris, J Dotterer, J Hankins, M Shrosbree 123
192 Gerald Coodey & Michelle Barefield 124
214 Roy Grace 125
37 Mark Sambrailo 126
94 Darwin Potter & John Bunten 127
198 Brandon Vulgamott 128
65 E Rider, W Schwartz, T Proctor, L Lopez, R Chico 129
20 V Stidman, D Stidman, L Ramay 131
26 Lodi Bowmen 132
34 Black Mountain Bowmen 133
188 Flo Barefield 134
258 Conejo Valley Bowhunters 135
201 Nate Treadwell & Brent Gaddis 136
141 Jay Wade & Randy Wevitt 137
170 Mike Bershee and Matt Verhulst 138
116 Bill & Carlene Payne 139
239 G Morris, T Adams, T Gentner, J Smith, J Dotterer 141
149 A Wiscovitch, C Lapalaca, G Rider, A Rivera, L Cross 142
151 Dennis Cotnoir & Frank Birtcher 143
6 San Diego Archers 144
207 G Morris, J Smith, H Dek, R McKechnie, D Terry 145
31 Rob Van Hart 146
211 Eric Hernandez 147
205 Nate Treadwell 148
229 Gary Roney 149
248 Jim Carey 151
178 Craig Fritz 152
90 David Allain 153
225 B Dotterer, R Dotterer, M Dotterer, M Saenz, S Friend 154
85 The Bodfish Four - Kern River Archers 155
4 Glen Talbott 156
172 Jerry Maytum & Tom Lerma 157
129 Linda Semple 158
86 Diablo Bowmen 159
216 Mike Pottorff 161
227 Madison, Sam & Jack Roney 162
7 Dorian Hansen 163
115 George Papac 164
121 Walts RV 165
221 Brian Dotterer 166
150 B Oldenkamp, D Davila, T Adams 167
159 Long Beach Bowhunters 168
132 D Leara, E Fanchin, J Palaoro, R Morales, D Alvarez 169
174 Jerry & Rebecca Maytum 171
10 Mark Claar & Duane Norman 172
33 John Kuykendall 173
153 Bill Argyle 174
12 Zeke Bass 175
202 Nate Treadwell & Brent Gaddis 176
230 Debhra Roney 177
157 R Roupe, G Roney, E Fanchin, D Nicholson, G Cruz Munar III 178
154 Bret & Sharie Scott 179
43 Brent Sloan 181
61 Paul Miller 182
167 Dave Nicholson 183
13 W Schwartz, G Morris, D Livingston, J Dotterer, S Skalski 184
24 Bill Simpson 185
236 Mike Friend 186
46 John Waddles 187
213 SIB - NARC 2 188
179 Donna Royal 189
114 Straight Arrow Bowhunters 191
14 Orange Belt Field Archers 192
35 Ben Rogers 193
130 Broken Arrow Bowhunters 194
29 Mike Pearson 195
181 S McGrund, K Neal, D Schweizer, G Samelson, B Stevens 196
163 Pete Shepley 197
72 Linda Musser +4 - Norcal 198
250 Last Chance Ticket Drawing Winner 199
234 J Peot, J Dotterer, M Cove, S Tobin, D Boyer 201
184 Dokie Boys - Hanford/Woodlake 202
158 Cecelia Fanning 203
136 Brandon Palaora 204
41 West Point Rod & Gun 205
106 CBH/SAA Leg Team for Leg Defense Fund 206
83 John Scholl 207
166 Dennis Haworth 208
209 B Brown, B Dotterer, M Thomas, C Tucker, J Dotterer 209
101 Sharon Prey 211
256 G Rider, G Roney, F Smith, M Arroyo, R Scamperino 212
18 Jack Kirtley 213
100 Rebea Stewart & Jack Smith 214
240 Tony & Vince DiMiceli 215
88 Mike Allain 216
53 D Bridgewater, T Adams, J Dotterer, B Waltz, C Rogalski 217
237 Mike Friend 218
233 L Lopez, B Leal, M Burks, J Dotterer, S Smith 219
19 V Stidman, D Stidman, S Morehead 221
156 F Castodio, Andy Probert, & Martin Probert 222
243 John Bunten 223
45 Steve McMorris & Robert Kirk 224
81 The Bodfish Four - Kern River Archers 225
260 Troy Hodges 226
107 R Carlos, A Wiscovitch, M Oceguera, W Raupe & C Raupe 227
110 Lori & Wayne Raupe 228
124 Longhorn Targets 229
183 John Rodgers 231
169 John Busic 232
98 George B. Dixon 233
249 Vince & Tony DiMiceli 234
134 Jose Farsaci 235
152 W Schwartz, E Rider, K Miller, R Chisholm, B Jensen 236
75 David Deas - NorCal President 237
155 Jack Hankins 238
118 Bill Payne & Bob Dalton 239
212 MET/DEC 241
199 Nate Treadwell & Gene Wagner 243
52 Terry Mikesell 244
105 L Munoz, J Dotterer, D Schwartz, T Hodges, K Catero 245
203 Nate Treadwell & Gene Wagner 246
206 J Smith, H Dek, R McKechnie, M Kelegian, D Terry 247
44 Steve McMorris 248